Skip to main content
Company record · Gent
Belgian companySituation normaleSociété ou association sans personnalité juridique

Aesthé Clinic

Enterprise number
1042.642.112
VAT number
BE1042642112
Registered office
Rijvisschestraat 130, 9052 Gent
See the 10 companies at this address
Incorporated on
7 September 2026

Profile

Official information from the CBE (FPS Economy).

Aesthé Clinic is a Belgian company (Société ou association sans personnalité juridique) whose registered office is established at 9052 Gent.

Legal form
Société ou association sans personnalité juridique
Legal situation
Situation normale
Date of incorporation
7 September 2026
Main activity (NACE)
-

Your risk analysis on this company

AML Company ran Aesthé Clinic through your due diligence questionnaire. Here are the first findings.

  • What is the geographic exposure of the client and of its transactions?

    Belgium only· Registered office published in the register

  • What is the company's solvency and lifecycle status?

    Trading, no proceedings· Legal situation published in the register

The rest of the analysis

Sanctions screening, politically exposed persons, ultimate beneficial owners, source of funds: AML Company runs them, documents them and keeps the proof in your file.

Run the full analysis

Log in

This preview is not a due diligence measure: it pre-qualifies questions from public data. Identifying the client and its ultimate beneficial owners requires documents collected and verified.

Frequently asked questions about Aesthé Clinic

Quick answers on Aesthé Clinic's identity, contact details and official CBE information.

What is Aesthé Clinic's enterprise number (CBE)?
Aesthé Clinic's official enterprise number with the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (CBE) is 1042642112. This unique number identifies the company with every Belgian administration.
What is Aesthé Clinic's VAT number?
Aesthé Clinic's intra-Community VAT number is BE1042642112. It is the CBE number prefixed with “BE” and enables trade within the European Union.
Where is Aesthé Clinic's registered office?
Aesthé Clinic's registered office is located at Rijvisschestraat 130, 9052 Gent, Belgium. This address is the official one declared with the CBE.
What is Aesthé Clinic's legal form?
Aesthé Clinic is incorporated under the legal form “Société ou association sans personnalité juridique”. This form determines its legal and tax regime and its publication duties towards the Belgian Official Gazette.
When was Aesthé Clinic incorporated?
Aesthé Clinic was entered in the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises on 7 September 2026. This date is the official start of activity declared with the CBE.
Is Aesthé Clinic still active?
Yes, Aesthé Clinic is currently listed as an active company with the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (CBE).

Company timeline

Every dated event in the company's life, from filed accounts to notices published in the Belgian Official Gazette, in a single thread.

Timeline
1 event
Filter the timeline by event type

10 AI-analysed dimensions are not shown.

  1. 2026
    1. 18 September 2026Entered on the registry·Form: 721Registry

Registry record since 7 September 2026

The KBO publishes its changes as a monthly delta and never restates the past: our record starts on that date, not at the company's incorporation.

AI insights · Pro AI plan

AI extraction of strategic AML data

The official notices in the Belgian Official Gazette are analysed by our AI engine to extract automatically the information that matters for your due diligence and your AML duties.

  • Legal life
  • Restructuring
  • Capital
  • Legal form
  • Incorporation
  • Directors
  • Beneficial owners
  • Registered office
  • Company name
  • Notarial deeds
AML Company

Step it up
Full analysis unlocked.

Create an account to unlock the detailed analysis: health score, full history, alerts and PDF exports.

    We respect your privacy

    We use cookies that are essential to running the site and, with your consent, anonymised audience-measurement cookies (hosted in the EU) to improve our services. Learn more.