Skip to main content
Company record · Trooz
Belgian companySituation normaleSociété à responsabilité limitée

La ferme au fil du Ry

Enterprise number
1042.406.936
VAT number
BE1042406936
Registered office
Rue Forêt-Village 34, 4870 Trooz
See the 3 companies at this address
Incorporated on
11 September 2026

Profile

Official information from the CBE (FPS Economy).

La ferme au fil du Ry is a Belgian company (Société à responsabilité limitée) whose registered office is established at 4870 Trooz. Its main activity falls under “Peinture de bâtiments” (NACE 43341).

Legal form
Société à responsabilité limitée
Legal situation
Situation normale
Date of incorporation
11 September 2026
Main activity (NACE)
43341Peinture de bâtiments

An activity that is, on the face of it, not covered by anti-money-laundering law. Learn more

Your risk analysis on this company

AML Company ran La ferme au fil du Ry through your due diligence questionnaire. Here are the first findings.

  • What is the geographic exposure of the client and of its transactions?

    Belgium only· Registered office published in the register

  • What is the company's solvency and lifecycle status?

    Trading, no proceedings· Legal situation published in the register

The rest of the analysis

Sanctions screening, politically exposed persons, ultimate beneficial owners, source of funds: AML Company runs them, documents them and keeps the proof in your file.

Run the full analysis

Log in

This preview is not a due diligence measure: it pre-qualifies questions from public data. Identifying the client and its ultimate beneficial owners requires documents collected and verified.

Frequently asked questions about La ferme au fil du Ry

Quick answers on La ferme au fil du Ry's identity, contact details and official CBE information.

What is La ferme au fil du Ry's enterprise number (CBE)?
La ferme au fil du Ry's official enterprise number with the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (CBE) is 1042406936. This unique number identifies the company with every Belgian administration.
What is La ferme au fil du Ry's VAT number?
La ferme au fil du Ry's intra-Community VAT number is BE1042406936. It is the CBE number prefixed with “BE” and enables trade within the European Union.
Where is La ferme au fil du Ry's registered office?
La ferme au fil du Ry's registered office is located at Rue Forêt-Village 34, 4870 Trooz, Belgium. This address is the official one declared with the CBE.
What is La ferme au fil du Ry's legal form?
La ferme au fil du Ry is incorporated under the legal form “Société à responsabilité limitée”. This form determines its legal and tax regime and its publication duties towards the Belgian Official Gazette.
When was La ferme au fil du Ry incorporated?
La ferme au fil du Ry was entered in the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises on 11 September 2026. This date is the official start of activity declared with the CBE.
Is La ferme au fil du Ry still active?
Yes, La ferme au fil du Ry is currently listed as an active company with the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (CBE).
What is La ferme au fil du Ry's main activity?
La ferme au fil du Ry's declared main activity is: Peinture de bâtiments (NACE code 43341). This NACE code officially classifies the company in the European nomenclature of economic activities.
Is La ferme au fil du Ry subject to anti-money-laundering obligations in Belgium?
On the face of it, no. La ferme au fil du Ry's declared activity is not among the professions expressly covered by the Act of 18 September 2017. This general information is not legal advice.

Company timeline

Every dated event in the company's life, from filed accounts to notices published in the Belgian Official Gazette, in a single thread.

Timeline
1 event
Filter the timeline by event type

10 AI-analysed dimensions are not shown.

  1. 2026
    1. 12 September 2026Entered on the registry·Form: 610Registry

Registry record since 7 September 2026

The KBO publishes its changes as a monthly delta and never restates the past: our record starts on that date, not at the company's incorporation.

AI insights · Pro AI plan

AI extraction of strategic AML data

The official notices in the Belgian Official Gazette are analysed by our AI engine to extract automatically the information that matters for your due diligence and your AML duties.

  • Legal life
  • Restructuring
  • Capital
  • Legal form
  • Incorporation
  • Directors
  • Beneficial owners
  • Registered office
  • Company name
  • Notarial deeds
AML Company

Step it up
Full analysis unlocked.

Create an account to unlock the detailed analysis: health score, full history, alerts and PDF exports.

    We respect your privacy

    We use cookies that are essential to running the site and, with your consent, anonymised audience-measurement cookies (hosted in the EU) to improve our services. Learn more.