Skip to main content
Company record · Kraainem
Belgian companyOuverture de failliteSociété privée à responsabilité limitée

BIL & SAN

Enterprise number
0887.273.549
VAT number
BE0887273549
Registered office
Chaussée de Malines 455, 1950 Kraainem
See the 959 companies at this address
Incorporated on
15 February 2007
Latest financial year
2020
m07-f model
Size
Not published
Workforce not declared
Equity
Financial year 2020
Net result
Financial year 2020

Profile

Official information from the CBE (FPS Economy).

BIL & SAN is a Belgian company (Société privée à responsabilité limitée) whose registered office is established at 1950 Kraainem, inside the business centre MonSiegeSocial.

Legal form
Société privée à responsabilité limitée
Legal situation
Ouverture de faillite
Date of incorporation
15 February 2007
Main activity (NACE)
-

Domiciliation

Business centre hosting this company's registered office.

Your risk analysis on this company

AML Company ran BIL & SAN through your due diligence questionnaire. Here are the first findings.

  • What is the geographic exposure of the client and of its transactions?

    Belgium only· Registered office published in the register

  • What is the company's solvency and lifecycle status?

    Declared bankrupt· Legal situation published in the register

The rest of the analysis

Sanctions screening, politically exposed persons, ultimate beneficial owners, source of funds: AML Company runs them, documents them and keeps the proof in your file.

Run the full analysis

Log in

This preview is not a due diligence measure: it pre-qualifies questions from public data. Identifying the client and its ultimate beneficial owners requires documents collected and verified.

Establishments

1 active establishment unit declared with the CBE.

Implantation
Kraainem

1 establishment · 2 municipalities

Registered office1 establishment
Registered office
Chaussée de Malines 455
Map
Establishment2159.809.027
Koepoortstraat 16
Map

Finances & financial health

Multi-year summary extracted from the annual accounts filed with the Central Balance Sheet Office (CBSO, National Bank of Belgium).

Financial data unavailable

This company's annual accounts carry no structured JSON (filings before 2022) or have not been published yet.

Create an account

Financial ratios

Solvency, liquidity and profitability, computed year by year from the filed annual accounts.

No ratio can be computed for this company

The filed accounts do not carry the balance sheet items required (balance sheet total, current assets, debts due within one year).

Filing history (3)
Financial yearFilingFiling typeModelSource
01/01/202031/12/202023/07/2021Initialm07-fBNB
01/01/201931/12/201931/08/2020Initialm07-fBNB
01/01/201831/12/201829/08/2019Initialm07-fBNB

Source: CBSO (NBB) filings, Belgian chart-of-accounts headings 9904 (result), 10/15 (equity), 9900 (gross margin), 9087 (workforce in FTE). Data available for filings from 2022 onwards.

Notices in the Belgian Official Gazette

Official acts and notices: incorporation, changes to the articles, appointments, dissolutions.

Source: Belgian Official Gazette (FPS Justice). The links open the official PDFs.

Frequently asked questions about BIL & SAN

Quick answers on BIL & SAN's identity, contact details and official CBE information.

What is BIL & SAN's enterprise number (CBE)?
BIL & SAN's official enterprise number with the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (CBE) is 0887273549. This unique number identifies the company with every Belgian administration.
What is BIL & SAN's VAT number?
BIL & SAN's intra-Community VAT number is BE0887273549. It is the CBE number prefixed with “BE” and enables trade within the European Union.
Where is BIL & SAN's registered office?
BIL & SAN's registered office is located at Chaussée de Malines 455, 1950 Kraainem, Belgium. This address is the official one declared with the CBE.
What is BIL & SAN's legal form?
BIL & SAN is incorporated under the legal form “Société privée à responsabilité limitée”. This form determines its legal and tax regime and its publication duties towards the Belgian Official Gazette.
When was BIL & SAN incorporated?
BIL & SAN was entered in the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises on 15 February 2007. This date is the official start of activity declared with the CBE.
Is BIL & SAN still active?
Yes, BIL & SAN is currently listed as an active company with the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (CBE).
How many establishments does BIL & SAN have?
BIL & SAN declares 1 establishment unit registered with the CBE, on top of its registered office.
Has BIL & SAN filed its annual accounts?
Yes. BIL & SAN's latest annual accounts were filed with the Central Balance Sheet Office (CBSO, National Bank of Belgium) on 23 July 2021, for the financial year ended 31 December 2020. The filings can be consulted publicly with the NBB.
Which official notices concern BIL & SAN?
5 official notices about BIL & SAN are available in the Belgian Official Gazette: incorporation, changes to the articles, appointments, dissolutions. Every one of these acts is listed on this page with a link to the official PDF.

Company timeline

Every dated event in the company's life, from filed accounts to notices published in the Belgian Official Gazette, in a single thread.

Timeline
8 events
Filter the timeline by event type

10 AI-analysed dimensions are not shown.

  1. 2021
    1. 23 July 2021Annual accounts filed·Financial year ended 31 December 2020 · Model m07-fFiled accounts2021-39600596
  2. 2020
    1. 31 August 2020Annual accounts filed·Financial year ended 31 December 2019 · Model m07-fFiled accounts2020-49100502
  3. 2019
    1. 29 August 2019Annual accounts filed·Financial year ended 31 December 2018 · Model m07-fFiled accounts2019-56600492
  4. 2009
    1. 28 December 2009Registered office · Capital · Shares · Appointments · ResignationsView the notice09182448
    2. 2 February 2009Appointments · ResignationsView the notice09016541
  5. 2008
    1. 18 April 2008Capital · SharesView the notice08058447
  6. 2007
    1. 31 December 2007Capital · SharesView the notice07187519
    2. 23 February 2007IncorporationView the notice07031040

Registry record since 7 September 2026

The KBO publishes its changes as a monthly delta and never restates the past: our record starts on that date, not at the company's incorporation. No change recorded since that date. A missing row says nothing about the company, only about how far back our record goes.

AI insights · Pro AI plan

AI extraction of strategic AML data

The official notices in the Belgian Official Gazette are analysed by our AI engine to extract automatically the information that matters for your due diligence and your AML duties.

  • Legal life
  • Restructuring
  • Capital
  • Legal form
  • Incorporation
  • Directors
  • Beneficial owners
  • Registered office
  • Company name
  • Notarial deeds
AML Company

Step it up
Full analysis unlocked.

Create an account to unlock the detailed analysis: health score, full history, alerts and PDF exports.

    We respect your privacy

    We use cookies that are essential to running the site and, with your consent, anonymised audience-measurement cookies (hosted in the EU) to improve our services. Learn more.