Skip to main content
Company record · Gent
Belgian companySituation normaleSociété anonyme

van Steenberge Invest

Enterprise number
0839.434.535
VAT number
BE0839434535
Registered office
Vasco da Gamalaan 1, 9042 Gent
See the 5 companies at this address
Incorporated on
20 September 2011
Members only
Health score
Latest financial year
2025
m120-f-p model
Size
Small
21,1 FTE
Equity
€14M
Financial year 2025
Net result
-€2.1M
Financial year 2025

Profile

Official information from the CBE (FPS Economy).

van Steenberge Invest is a Belgian company (Société anonyme) whose registered office is established at 9042 Gent. Its main activity falls under “Activités de société holding” (NACE 64210).

Legal form
Société anonyme
Legal situation
Situation normale
Date of incorporation
20 September 2011
Main activity (NACE)
64210Activités de société holding

An activity that is, on the face of it, not covered by anti-money-laundering law. Learn more

Your risk analysis on this company

AML Company ran van Steenberge Invest through your due diligence questionnaire. Here are the first findings.

  • What is the geographic exposure of the client and of its transactions?

    Belgium only· Registered office published in the register

  • What is the company's solvency and lifecycle status?

    Trading, no proceedings· Legal situation published in the register

The rest of the analysis

Sanctions screening, politically exposed persons, ultimate beneficial owners, source of funds: AML Company runs them, documents them and keeps the proof in your file.

Run the full analysis

Log in

This preview is not a due diligence measure: it pre-qualifies questions from public data. Identifying the client and its ultimate beneficial owners requires documents collected and verified.

Establishments

2 active establishment units declared with the CBE.

Implantation
Gent

2 establishments · 2 municipalities

Registered office2 establishments
Registered office
Vasco da Gamalaan 1
9042 Gent
Map
Establishment2240.141.655
Steenweg op Aalst 27
Map
Establishment 22359.567.560
Vasco da Gamalaan 1
9042 Gent
Map

Finances & financial health

Annual accounts filed with the Central Balance Sheet Office (CBSO, National Bank of Belgium) and an aggregate health score (Altman Z″ model, completed with qualitative factors).

Zone Altman
Grade
Computed on
Financial trend

Equity & result

EquityResult
Key figures by financial year
Financial yearEquityResult
2025€13,999,550-€2,092,729
2022€9,027,247€2,035,463
2021€6,991,784€90,728
2020––

Financial ratios

Solvency, liquidity and profitability, computed year by year from the filed annual accounts.

Solvency
28%
64,1%
Financial year 2025

Equity / balance sheet total

Liquidity
1,32 x
5,62
Financial year 2025

Current assets / debts due within one year

Net margin
-3,9%
1.700,1%
Financial year 2025

Result for the year / turnover

Operating margin
-0,5%
32,8%
Financial year 2025

Operating result / turnover

Long-term debt
31,9%
26,8%
Financial year 2025

Debts due after one year / balance sheet total

Return on equity
-14,9%
37,5%
Financial year 2025

Result for the year / equity

Over the most recent filed years

Balance sheet structure

SolvencyLong-term debt
Year-on-year comparison
Ratio202520222021Trend
Solvency
28%
64,1%
92,1%
4,9%
87,3%
Liquidity
1,32 x
5,62
6,93 x
6,52
0,41 x
Net margin
-3,9%
1.700,1%
1.696,2%
1.620,6%
75,6%
Operating margin
-0,5%
32,8%
32,3%
64,1%
96,4%
Long-term debt
31,9%
26,8%
5,1%
4,3%
9,4%
Return on equity
-14,9%
37,5%
22,5%
21,3%
1,3%

Ratios computed by AML Company from the items filed in the balance sheet and the income statement. They are not filed figures as such: the underlying amounts appear in the key figures above.

Filing history (8)▾
Financial yearFilingFiling typeModelSource
01/01/2025 → 31/12/202531/08/2026Initialm120-f-p-
01/01/2025 → 31/12/202531/08/2026Initialm02-fBNB
01/01/2022 → 31/12/202225/09/2023Correctionm02-fBNB
01/01/2022 → 31/12/202215/07/2023Initialm02-fBNB
01/01/2021 → 31/12/202102/06/2022Initialm02-fBNB
01/01/2020 → 31/12/202027/05/2021Initialm01-fBNB
01/01/2019 → 31/12/201911/06/2020Initialm01-fBNB
01/01/2018 → 31/12/201812/06/2019Initialm01-fBNB

Source: CBSO (NBB) filings, Belgian chart-of-accounts headings 9904 (result), 10/15 (equity), 9900 (gross margin), 9087 (workforce in FTE). Data available for filings from 2022 onwards.

Health score and detailed factors

The grade, the score out of 100, the Altman Z″ zone and the list of public alerts are for members only.

Unlock

Notices in the Belgian Official Gazette

Official acts and notices: incorporation, changes to the articles, appointments, dissolutions.

Source: Belgian Official Gazette (FPS Justice). The links open the official PDFs.

What the van Steenberge Invest record does not say

Two readings of the register the raw data does not give: anti-money-laundering scope, and whether the filing deadline was met.

Is van Steenberge Invest subject to anti-money-laundering obligations in Belgium?
In principle no. The activity declared in the register for van Steenberge Invest is not among the professions expressly covered by the act of 18 September 2017. This general information is not legal advice.
Did van Steenberge Invest file its annual accounts on time?
No. van Steenberge Invest filed its latest annual accounts with the Central Balance Sheet Office (CBSO, National Bank of Belgium) on 31 August 2026, 31 days after 31 July 2026. Article 3:10 of the Code of Companies and Associations requires filing at the latest seven months after the financial year closes. A late filing is a signal to document before entering a business relationship.

Company timeline

Every dated event in the company's life, from filed accounts to notices published in the Belgian Official Gazette, in a single thread.

Timeline
21 events
Filter the timeline by event type

10 AI-analysed dimensions are not shown.

  1. 2026
    1. 31 August 2026Annual accounts filed·Financial year ended 31 December 2025 · Model m120-f-p
    2. 31 August 2026Annual accounts filed·Financial year ended 31 December 2025 · Model m02-fFiled accounts2026-00498889
    3. 17 July 2026Capital · Shares · Appointments · ResignationsView the notice26092738
    4. 22 May 2026Appointments · ResignationsView the notice26065968
  2. 2025
    1. 20 May 2025Corporate purpose · Appointments · ResignationsView the notice25064475
  3. 2024
    1. 26 August 2024Capital · Shares · RestructuringView the notice24125631
    2. 22 August 2024Restructuring · MiscellaneousView the notice24124558
    3. 18 July 2024Capital · Shares · Appointments · ResignationsView the notice24108861
    4. 18 June 2024RestructuringView the notice24091746
    5. 18 June 2024RestructuringView the notice24091745
    6. 21 February 2024Appointments · ResignationsView the notice24031623
  4. 2023
    1. 25 September 2023Annual accounts filed·Financial year ended 31 December 2022 · Model m02-fFiled accounts2023-00452984

Registry record since 7 September 2026

The KBO publishes its changes as a monthly delta and never restates the past: our record starts on that date, not at the company's incorporation. No change recorded since that date. A missing row says nothing about the company, only about how far back our record goes.

AI insights · Pro AI plan

AI extraction of strategic AML data

The official notices in the Belgian Official Gazette are analysed by our AI engine to extract automatically the information that matters for your due diligence and your AML duties.

  • Legal life
  • Restructuring
  • Capital
  • Legal form
  • Incorporation
  • Directors
  • Beneficial owners
  • Registered office
  • Company name
  • Notarial deeds
AML Company

Step it up
Full analysis unlocked.

Create an account to unlock the detailed analysis: health score, full history, alerts and PDF exports.

    We respect your privacy

    We use cookies that are essential to running the site and, with your consent, audience-measurement cookies (hosted in the EU) to improve our services. Learn more.