SOLUT IT
- 0810.216.650
- BE0810216650
- Kouterweg 39, 8890 Moorslede
- See the 2 companies at this address
- 5 March 2009
Profile
Official information from the CBE (FPS Economy).
SOLUT IT is a Belgian company (Société privée à responsabilité limitée) whose registered office is established at 8890 Moorslede. Its main activity falls under “Infrastructure informatique, traitement de données, hébergement et activités connexes” (NACE 63100).
- Legal form
- Société privée à responsabilité limitée
- Legal situation
- Ouverture de faillite
- Date of incorporation
- 5 March 2009
- Main activity (NACE)
- 63100Infrastructure informatique, traitement de données, hébergement et activités connexes
An activity that is, on the face of it, not covered by anti-money-laundering law. Learn more
Secondary activities
1 additional NACE code declared.
Your risk analysis on this company
AML Company ran SOLUT IT through your due diligence questionnaire. Here are the first findings.
What is the geographic exposure of the client and of its transactions?
Belgium only· Registered office published in the register
What is the company's solvency and lifecycle status?
Declared bankrupt· Legal situation published in the register
Sanctions screening, politically exposed persons, ultimate beneficial owners, source of funds: AML Company runs them, documents them and keeps the proof in your file.
Run the full analysisThis preview is not a due diligence measure: it pre-qualifies questions from public data. Identifying the client and its ultimate beneficial owners requires documents collected and verified.
Establishments
1 active establishment unit declared with the CBE.
Finances & financial health
Multi-year summary extracted from the annual accounts filed with the Central Balance Sheet Office (CBSO, National Bank of Belgium).
Equity & result
| Financial year | Equity | Result | Turnover / gross margin | Headcount (FTE) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | €7,732 | €29,525 | €62,800gross margin | 1 |
| 2020 | – | – | - | – |
| 2019 | – | – | - | – |
| 2018 | – | – | - | – |
Financial ratios
Solvency, liquidity and profitability, computed year by year from the filed annual accounts.
Equity / balance sheet total
Current assets / debts due within one year
This year's filing does not carry the item the calculation needs.
Result for the year / turnover
This year's filing does not carry the item the calculation needs.
Operating result / turnover
This year's filing does not carry the item the calculation needs.
Debts due after one year / balance sheet total
Result for the year / equity
| Ratio | 2022 | 2020 | 2019 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solvency | 10,3% | - | - | - |
| Liquidity | 1,16 x | - | - | - |
| Net margin | - | - | - | - |
| Operating margin | - | - | - | - |
| Long-term debt | - | - | - | - |
| Return on equity | 381,9% | - | - | - |
Ratios computed by AML Company from the items filed in the balance sheet and the income statement. They are not filed figures as such: the underlying amounts appear in the key figures above.
Filing history (4)▾
Source: CBSO (NBB) filings, Belgian chart-of-accounts headings 9904 (result), 10/15 (equity), 9900 (gross margin), 9087 (workforce in FTE). Data available for filings from 2022 onwards.
Notices in the Belgian Official Gazette
Official acts and notices: incorporation, changes to the articles, appointments, dissolutions.
- MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL28 June 2021
- ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN5 August 2019
- MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL15 May 2017
- ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN19 June 2013
- BENAMING - MAATSCHAPPELIJKE ZETEL - DOEL - ONTSLAGEN - BENOEMINGEN13 September 2012
Source: Belgian Official Gazette (FPS Justice). The links open the official PDFs.
Frequently asked questions about SOLUT IT
Quick answers on SOLUT IT's identity, contact details and official CBE information.
What is SOLUT IT's enterprise number (CBE)?
What is SOLUT IT's VAT number?
Where is SOLUT IT's registered office?
What is SOLUT IT's legal form?
When was SOLUT IT incorporated?
Is SOLUT IT still active?
What is SOLUT IT's main activity?
How many establishments does SOLUT IT have?
Has SOLUT IT filed its annual accounts?
Which official notices concern SOLUT IT?
Is SOLUT IT subject to anti-money-laundering obligations in Belgium?
Company timeline
Every dated event in the company's life, from filed accounts to notices published in the Belgian Official Gazette, in a single thread.
10 AI-analysed dimensions are not shown.
- 2023
- 17 July 2023Annual accounts filed·Financial year ended 31 December 2022 · Model m81-fFiled accounts2023-00240748
- 2022
- 5 January 2022Annual accounts filed·Financial year ended 31 December 2020 · Model m81-fFiled accounts2022-00300346
- 2021
- 2020
- 10 November 2020Annual accounts filed·Financial year ended 31 December 2019 · Model m07-fFiled accounts2020-70100273
- 2019
- 17 June 2019Annual accounts filed·Financial year ended 31 December 2018 · Model m07-fFiled accounts2019-19500040
- 2017
- 2013
- 2012
- 13 September 2012Registered office · Company name · Corporate purpose · Appointments · ResignationsView the notice12154193
- 2010
- 2009
Registry record since 7 September 2026
The KBO publishes its changes as a monthly delta and never restates the past: our record starts on that date, not at the company's incorporation. No change recorded since that date. A missing row says nothing about the company, only about how far back our record goes.
AI extraction of strategic AML data
The official notices in the Belgian Official Gazette are analysed by our AI engine to extract automatically the information that matters for your due diligence and your AML duties.
- Legal life
- Restructuring
- Capital
- Legal form
- Incorporation
- Directors
- Beneficial owners
- Registered office
- Company name
- Notarial deeds
Similar companies
Same business sector and geographic area.
BELBA TRADING INTERNATIONAL
FITT
KANTOOR AVONTROODT
Association Ingenieurs Systems
I.S.H.
TINA'S COMPUTER
OFFICE AUTOMATION
ADVANCE SOFTWARE AND COMPUTER
Bart Denoo Engineering
Step it up
Full analysis unlocked.
Create an account to unlock the detailed analysis: health score, full history, alerts and PDF exports.