Skip to main content
Company record · Mons
Belgian companySituation normaleSociété à responsabilité limitée

SITA INVESTIMENTO

Enterprise number
0775.654.956
VAT number
BE0775654956
Registered office
Rue de Douvrain (G.) 26/A/1, 7011 Mons
Incorporated on
12 October 2021
Latest financial year
2025
m87-f model
Size
Not published
Workforce not declared
Equity
-€56.9K
Financial year 2025
Net result
-€31.1K
Financial year 2025

Profile

Official information from the CBE (FPS Economy).

SITA INVESTIMENTO is a Belgian company (Société à responsabilité limitée) whose registered office is established at 7011 Mons. Its main activity falls under “Construction générale d'autres bâtiments non résidentiels” (NACE 41003).

Legal form
Société à responsabilité limitée
Legal situation
Situation normale
Date of incorporation
12 October 2021
Main activity (NACE)
41003Construction générale d'autres bâtiments non résidentiels

An activity that is, on the face of it, not covered by anti-money-laundering law. Learn more

Your risk analysis on this company

AML Company ran SITA INVESTIMENTO through your due diligence questionnaire. Here are the first findings.

  • What is the geographic exposure of the client and of its transactions?

    Belgium only· Registered office published in the register

  • What is the company's solvency and lifecycle status?

    Trading, no proceedings· Legal situation published in the register

The rest of the analysis

Sanctions screening, politically exposed persons, ultimate beneficial owners, source of funds: AML Company runs them, documents them and keeps the proof in your file.

Run the full analysis

Log in

This preview is not a due diligence measure: it pre-qualifies questions from public data. Identifying the client and its ultimate beneficial owners requires documents collected and verified.

Establishments

1 active establishment unit declared with the CBE.

Implantation
Mons

1 establishment · 2 municipalities

Registered office1 establishment
Registered office
Rue de Douvrain (G.) 26/A/1
7011 Mons
Map
Establishment2323.720.023
Chaussée de Maubeuge 506
7022 Mons
Map

Finances & financial health

Multi-year summary extracted from the annual accounts filed with the Central Balance Sheet Office (CBSO, National Bank of Belgium).

Financial trend

Equity & result

EquityResult
Key figures by financial year
Financial yearEquityResult
2025-€56,936-€31,137
2022€6,336-€34,354

Financial ratios

Solvency, liquidity and profitability, computed year by year from the filed annual accounts.

Solvency
-98,3%
103,2%
Financial year 2025

Equity / balance sheet total

Liquidity
0,41 x
0,41
Financial year 2025

Current assets / debts due within one year

Net margin
-10,2%
Financial year 2025

Result for the year / turnover

Operating margin
-8,5%
Financial year 2025

Operating result / turnover

Long-term debt
37,4%
45,2%
Financial year 2025

Debts due after one year / balance sheet total

Return on equity
-

The filed denominator is zero or negative: the ratio would carry no meaning.

Result for the year / equity

Over the most recent filed years

Balance sheet structure

SolvencyLong-term debt
Year-on-year comparison
Ratio20252022Trend
Solvency
-98,3%
103,2%
4,9%
Liquidity
0,41 x
0,41
0 x
Net margin
-10,2%
-
-
Operating margin
-8,5%
-
-
Long-term debt
37,4%
45,2%
82,5%
Return on equity-
-542,2%
-

Ratios computed by AML Company from the items filed in the balance sheet and the income statement. They are not filed figures as such: the underlying amounts appear in the key figures above.

Filing history (2)
Financial yearFilingFiling typeModelSource
01/01/202531/12/202531/08/2026Initialm87-fBNB
12/10/202131/12/202218/08/2023Initialm87-fBNB

Source: CBSO (NBB) filings, Belgian chart-of-accounts headings 9904 (result), 10/15 (equity), 9900 (gross margin), 9087 (workforce in FTE). Data available for filings from 2022 onwards.

Notices in the Belgian Official Gazette

Official acts and notices: incorporation, changes to the articles, appointments, dissolutions.

Source: Belgian Official Gazette (FPS Justice). The links open the official PDFs.

Frequently asked questions about SITA INVESTIMENTO

Quick answers on SITA INVESTIMENTO's identity, contact details and official CBE information.

What is SITA INVESTIMENTO's enterprise number (CBE)?
SITA INVESTIMENTO's official enterprise number with the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (CBE) is 0775654956. This unique number identifies the company with every Belgian administration.
What is SITA INVESTIMENTO's VAT number?
SITA INVESTIMENTO's intra-Community VAT number is BE0775654956. It is the CBE number prefixed with “BE” and enables trade within the European Union.
Where is SITA INVESTIMENTO's registered office?
SITA INVESTIMENTO's registered office is located at Rue de Douvrain (G.) 26/A/1, 7011 Mons, Belgium. This address is the official one declared with the CBE.
What is SITA INVESTIMENTO's legal form?
SITA INVESTIMENTO is incorporated under the legal form “Société à responsabilité limitée”. This form determines its legal and tax regime and its publication duties towards the Belgian Official Gazette.
When was SITA INVESTIMENTO incorporated?
SITA INVESTIMENTO was entered in the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises on 12 October 2021. This date is the official start of activity declared with the CBE.
Is SITA INVESTIMENTO still active?
Yes, SITA INVESTIMENTO is currently listed as an active company with the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (CBE).
What is SITA INVESTIMENTO's main activity?
SITA INVESTIMENTO's declared main activity is: Construction générale d'autres bâtiments non résidentiels (NACE code 41003). This NACE code officially classifies the company in the European nomenclature of economic activities.
How many establishments does SITA INVESTIMENTO have?
SITA INVESTIMENTO declares 1 establishment unit registered with the CBE, on top of its registered office.
Has SITA INVESTIMENTO filed its annual accounts?
Yes. SITA INVESTIMENTO's latest annual accounts were filed with the Central Balance Sheet Office (CBSO, National Bank of Belgium) on 31 August 2026, for the financial year ended 31 December 2025. The filings can be consulted publicly with the NBB.
Which official notices concern SITA INVESTIMENTO?
2 official notices about SITA INVESTIMENTO are available in the Belgian Official Gazette: incorporation, changes to the articles, appointments, dissolutions. Every one of these acts is listed on this page with a link to the official PDF.
Is SITA INVESTIMENTO subject to anti-money-laundering obligations in Belgium?
On the face of it, no. SITA INVESTIMENTO's declared activity is not among the professions expressly covered by the Act of 18 September 2017. This general information is not legal advice.

Company timeline

Every dated event in the company's life, from filed accounts to notices published in the Belgian Official Gazette, in a single thread.

Timeline
4 events
Filter the timeline by event type

10 AI-analysed dimensions are not shown.

  1. 2026
    1. 31 August 2026Annual accounts filed·Financial year ended 31 December 2025 · Model m87-fFiled accounts2026-00509302
  2. 2024
    1. 8 November 2024Registered office · Capital · Shares · Appointments · ResignationsView the notice24159957
  3. 2023
    1. 18 August 2023Annual accounts filed·Financial year ended 31 December 2022 · Model m87-fFiled accounts2023-00334890
  4. 2021
    1. 14 October 2021IncorporationView the notice21360717

Registry record since 7 September 2026

The KBO publishes its changes as a monthly delta and never restates the past: our record starts on that date, not at the company's incorporation. No change recorded since that date. A missing row says nothing about the company, only about how far back our record goes.

AI insights · Pro AI plan

AI extraction of strategic AML data

The official notices in the Belgian Official Gazette are analysed by our AI engine to extract automatically the information that matters for your due diligence and your AML duties.

  • Legal life
  • Restructuring
  • Capital
  • Legal form
  • Incorporation
  • Directors
  • Beneficial owners
  • Registered office
  • Company name
  • Notarial deeds
AML Company

Step it up
Full analysis unlocked.

Create an account to unlock the detailed analysis: health score, full history, alerts and PDF exports.

    We respect your privacy

    We use cookies that are essential to running the site and, with your consent, anonymised audience-measurement cookies (hosted in the EU) to improve our services. Learn more.