Skip to main content
Company record · Zagreb
Belgian companySituation normaleEntité étrangère

Hinnovinskia Hrvatska izvjetajna

Enterprise number
0686.772.866
VAT number
BE0686772866
Registered office
marulicev trg 16, 10000 Zagreb
Incorporated on
1 December 2017
Members only
Health score

Profile

Official information from the CBE (FPS Economy).

Hinnovinskia Hrvatska izvjetajna is a Belgian company (Entité étrangère) whose registered office is established at 10000 Zagreb. Its main activity falls under “Activités d’agence de presse” (NACE 60310).

Legal form
Entité étrangère
Legal situation
Situation normale
Date of incorporation
1 December 2017
Main activity (NACE)
60310Activités d’agence de presse

An activity that is, on the face of it, not covered by anti-money-laundering law. Learn more

Secondary activities

1 additional NACE code declared.

Your risk analysis on this company

AML Company ran Hinnovinskia Hrvatska izvjetajna through your due diligence questionnaire. Here are the first findings.

  • What is the company's solvency and lifecycle status?

    Trading, no proceedings· Legal situation published in the register

The rest of the analysis

Sanctions screening, politically exposed persons, ultimate beneficial owners, source of funds: AML Company runs them, documents them and keeps the proof in your file.

Run the full analysis

Log in

This preview is not a due diligence measure: it pre-qualifies questions from public data. Identifying the client and its ultimate beneficial owners requires documents collected and verified.

Finances & financial health

Aggregate health score computed from the Altman Z″ model, completed with qualitative factors (age, regularity of filings, public alerts).

Zone Altman
Grade
Computed on

Financial data unavailable

This company's annual accounts carry no structured JSON (filings before 2022) or have not been published yet.

Health score and detailed factors

The grade, the score out of 100, the Altman Z″ zone and the list of public alerts are for members only.

Unlock

Frequently asked questions about Hinnovinskia Hrvatska izvjetajna

Quick answers on Hinnovinskia Hrvatska izvjetajna's identity, contact details and official CBE information.

What is Hinnovinskia Hrvatska izvjetajna's enterprise number (CBE)?
Hinnovinskia Hrvatska izvjetajna's official enterprise number with the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (CBE) is 0686772866. This unique number identifies the company with every Belgian administration.
What is Hinnovinskia Hrvatska izvjetajna's VAT number?
Hinnovinskia Hrvatska izvjetajna's intra-Community VAT number is BE0686772866. It is the CBE number prefixed with “BE” and enables trade within the European Union.
Where is Hinnovinskia Hrvatska izvjetajna's registered office?
Hinnovinskia Hrvatska izvjetajna's registered office is located at marulicev trg 16, 10000 Zagreb, Hongrie ( Rép. ). This address is the official one declared with the CBE.
What is Hinnovinskia Hrvatska izvjetajna's legal form?
Hinnovinskia Hrvatska izvjetajna is incorporated under the legal form “Entité étrangère”. This form determines its legal and tax regime and its publication duties towards the Belgian Official Gazette.
When was Hinnovinskia Hrvatska izvjetajna incorporated?
Hinnovinskia Hrvatska izvjetajna was entered in the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises on 1 December 2017. This date is the official start of activity declared with the CBE.
Is Hinnovinskia Hrvatska izvjetajna still active?
Yes, Hinnovinskia Hrvatska izvjetajna is currently listed as an active company with the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (CBE).
What is Hinnovinskia Hrvatska izvjetajna's main activity?
Hinnovinskia Hrvatska izvjetajna's declared main activity is: Activités d’agence de presse (NACE code 60310). This NACE code officially classifies the company in the European nomenclature of economic activities.
Is Hinnovinskia Hrvatska izvjetajna subject to anti-money-laundering obligations in Belgium?
On the face of it, no. Hinnovinskia Hrvatska izvjetajna's declared activity is not among the professions expressly covered by the Act of 18 September 2017. This general information is not legal advice.

Company timeline

Every dated event in the company's life, from filed accounts to notices published in the Belgian Official Gazette, in a single thread.

Timeline
0 events
Filter the timeline by event type

10 AI-analysed dimensions are not shown.

No dated event could be reconstructed for this company.

Registry record since 7 September 2026

The KBO publishes its changes as a monthly delta and never restates the past: our record starts on that date, not at the company's incorporation. No change recorded since that date. A missing row says nothing about the company, only about how far back our record goes.

AI insights · Pro AI plan

AI extraction of strategic AML data

The official notices in the Belgian Official Gazette are analysed by our AI engine to extract automatically the information that matters for your due diligence and your AML duties.

  • Legal life
  • Restructuring
  • Capital
  • Legal form
  • Incorporation
  • Directors
  • Beneficial owners
  • Registered office
  • Company name
  • Notarial deeds
AML Company

Step it up
Full analysis unlocked.

Create an account to unlock the detailed analysis: health score, full history, alerts and PDF exports.

    We respect your privacy

    We use cookies that are essential to running the site and, with your consent, anonymised audience-measurement cookies (hosted in the EU) to improve our services. Learn more.