Skip to main content
Company record · Sainte-Ode
Belgian companySituation normaleSociété ou association sans personnalité juridique

NISEN Cécile et PIERSON Arthur

Enterprise number
0628.526.544
VAT number
BE0628526544
Registered office
Rue de la Vallée de l'Ourthe 3, 6680 Sainte-Ode
Incorporated on
6 March 2015
Members only
Health score

Profile

Official information from the CBE (FPS Economy).

NISEN Cécile et PIERSON Arthur is a Belgian company (Société ou association sans personnalité juridique) whose registered office is established at 6680 Sainte-Ode. Its main activity falls under “Culture et élevage associés” (NACE 01500).

Legal form
Société ou association sans personnalité juridique
Legal situation
Situation normale
Date of incorporation
6 March 2015
Main activity (NACE)
01500Culture et élevage associés

An activity that is, on the face of it, not covered by anti-money-laundering law. Learn more

Secondary activities

2 additional NACE codes declared.

Your risk analysis on this company

AML Company ran NISEN Cécile et PIERSON Arthur through your due diligence questionnaire. Here are the first findings.

  • What is the geographic exposure of the client and of its transactions?

    Belgium only· Registered office published in the register

  • What is the company's solvency and lifecycle status?

    Trading, no proceedings· Legal situation published in the register

The rest of the analysis

Sanctions screening, politically exposed persons, ultimate beneficial owners, source of funds: AML Company runs them, documents them and keeps the proof in your file.

Run the full analysis

Log in

This preview is not a due diligence measure: it pre-qualifies questions from public data. Identifying the client and its ultimate beneficial owners requires documents collected and verified.

Establishments

2 active establishment units declared with the CBE.

Implantation
Sainte-Ode

2 establishments · 2 municipalities

Registered office2 establishments
Registered office
Rue de la Vallée de l'Ourthe 3
Map
Establishment2307.423.132
Rue de la Vallée de l'Ourthe 3
Map
Establishment 22392.922.296
Place de la Gare 19
Map

Finances & financial health

Aggregate health score computed from the Altman Z″ model, completed with qualitative factors (age, regularity of filings, public alerts).

Zone Altman
Grade
Computed on

Financial data unavailable

This company's annual accounts carry no structured JSON (filings before 2022) or have not been published yet.

Health score and detailed factors

The grade, the score out of 100, the Altman Z″ zone and the list of public alerts are for members only.

Unlock

Frequently asked questions about NISEN Cécile et PIERSON Arthur

Quick answers on NISEN Cécile et PIERSON Arthur's identity, contact details and official CBE information.

What is NISEN Cécile et PIERSON Arthur's enterprise number (CBE)?
NISEN Cécile et PIERSON Arthur's official enterprise number with the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (CBE) is 0628526544. This unique number identifies the company with every Belgian administration.
What is NISEN Cécile et PIERSON Arthur's VAT number?
NISEN Cécile et PIERSON Arthur's intra-Community VAT number is BE0628526544. It is the CBE number prefixed with “BE” and enables trade within the European Union.
Where is NISEN Cécile et PIERSON Arthur's registered office?
NISEN Cécile et PIERSON Arthur's registered office is located at Rue de la Vallée de l'Ourthe 3, 6680 Sainte-Ode, Belgium. This address is the official one declared with the CBE.
What is NISEN Cécile et PIERSON Arthur's legal form?
NISEN Cécile et PIERSON Arthur is incorporated under the legal form “Société ou association sans personnalité juridique”. This form determines its legal and tax regime and its publication duties towards the Belgian Official Gazette.
When was NISEN Cécile et PIERSON Arthur incorporated?
NISEN Cécile et PIERSON Arthur was entered in the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises on 6 March 2015. This date is the official start of activity declared with the CBE.
Is NISEN Cécile et PIERSON Arthur still active?
Yes, NISEN Cécile et PIERSON Arthur is currently listed as an active company with the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (CBE).
What is NISEN Cécile et PIERSON Arthur's main activity?
NISEN Cécile et PIERSON Arthur's declared main activity is: Culture et élevage associés (NACE code 01500). This NACE code officially classifies the company in the European nomenclature of economic activities.
How many establishments does NISEN Cécile et PIERSON Arthur have?
NISEN Cécile et PIERSON Arthur declares 2 establishment units registered with the CBE, on top of its registered office.
Is NISEN Cécile et PIERSON Arthur subject to anti-money-laundering obligations in Belgium?
On the face of it, no. NISEN Cécile et PIERSON Arthur's declared activity is not among the professions expressly covered by the Act of 18 September 2017. This general information is not legal advice.

Company timeline

Every dated event in the company's life, from filed accounts to notices published in the Belgian Official Gazette, in a single thread.

Timeline
0 events
Filter the timeline by event type

10 AI-analysed dimensions are not shown.

No dated event could be reconstructed for this company.

Registry record since 7 September 2026

The KBO publishes its changes as a monthly delta and never restates the past: our record starts on that date, not at the company's incorporation. No change recorded since that date. A missing row says nothing about the company, only about how far back our record goes.

AI insights · Pro AI plan

AI extraction of strategic AML data

The official notices in the Belgian Official Gazette are analysed by our AI engine to extract automatically the information that matters for your due diligence and your AML duties.

  • Legal life
  • Restructuring
  • Capital
  • Legal form
  • Incorporation
  • Directors
  • Beneficial owners
  • Registered office
  • Company name
  • Notarial deeds
AML Company

Step it up
Full analysis unlocked.

Create an account to unlock the detailed analysis: health score, full history, alerts and PDF exports.

    We respect your privacy

    We use cookies that are essential to running the site and, with your consent, anonymised audience-measurement cookies (hosted in the EU) to improve our services. Learn more.