Skip to main content
Company record · Flensburg1
Belgian companySituation normaleEntité étrangère

Obton Solenergi Bruxelles 1 GmbH & Co KG

Enterprise number
0563.867.532
VAT number
BE0563867532
Registered office
Am Sender 3, 24943 Flensburg1
See the 3 companies at this address
Incorporated on
30 September 2014
Members only
Health score
Latest financial year
2019
m230-f-p model
Size
Not published
Workforce not declared
Equity
Financial year 2019
Net result
Financial year 2019

Profile

Official information from the CBE (FPS Economy).

Obton Solenergi Bruxelles 1 GmbH & Co KG is a Belgian company (Entité étrangère) whose registered office is established at 24943 Flensburg1. Its main activity falls under “Commerce d’électricité” (NACE 35150).

Legal form
Entité étrangère
Legal situation
Situation normale
Date of incorporation
30 September 2014
Main activity (NACE)
35150Commerce d’électricité

An activity that is, on the face of it, not covered by anti-money-laundering law. Learn more

Secondary activities

1 additional NACE code declared.

Your risk analysis on this company

AML Company ran Obton Solenergi Bruxelles 1 GmbH & Co KG through your due diligence questionnaire. Here are the first findings.

  • What is the company's solvency and lifecycle status?

    Trading, no proceedings· Legal situation published in the register

The rest of the analysis

Sanctions screening, politically exposed persons, ultimate beneficial owners, source of funds: AML Company runs them, documents them and keeps the proof in your file.

Run the full analysis

Log in

This preview is not a due diligence measure: it pre-qualifies questions from public data. Identifying the client and its ultimate beneficial owners requires documents collected and verified.

Establishments

1 active establishment unit declared with the CBE.

Implantation
Flensburg1

1 establishment · 1 municipality

1 establishment1 not located
Registered office
Am Sender 3
Map
Establishment2292.036.754
Groenhove(Wak) 18
Map

Finances & financial health

Annual accounts filed with the Central Balance Sheet Office (CBSO, National Bank of Belgium) and an aggregate health score (Altman Z″ model, completed with qualitative factors).

Zone Altman
Grade
Computed on

Financial data unavailable

This company's annual accounts carry no structured JSON (filings before 2022) or have not been published yet.

Create an account

Financial ratios

Solvency, liquidity and profitability, computed year by year from the filed annual accounts.

No ratio can be computed for this company

The filed accounts do not carry the balance sheet items required (balance sheet total, current assets, debts due within one year).

Filing history (1)
Financial yearFilingFiling typeModelSource
01/01/201931/12/201909/11/2020Initialm230-f-pBNB

Source: CBSO (NBB) filings, Belgian chart-of-accounts headings 9904 (result), 10/15 (equity), 9900 (gross margin), 9087 (workforce in FTE). Data available for filings from 2022 onwards.

Health score and detailed factors

The grade, the score out of 100, the Altman Z″ zone and the list of public alerts are for members only.

Unlock

Notices in the Belgian Official Gazette

Official acts and notices: incorporation, changes to the articles, appointments, dissolutions.

Source: Belgian Official Gazette (FPS Justice). The links open the official PDFs.

Frequently asked questions about Obton Solenergi Bruxelles 1 GmbH & Co KG

Quick answers on Obton Solenergi Bruxelles 1 GmbH & Co KG's identity, contact details and official CBE information.

What is Obton Solenergi Bruxelles 1 GmbH & Co KG's enterprise number (CBE)?
Obton Solenergi Bruxelles 1 GmbH & Co KG's official enterprise number with the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (CBE) is 0563867532. This unique number identifies the company with every Belgian administration.
What is Obton Solenergi Bruxelles 1 GmbH & Co KG's VAT number?
Obton Solenergi Bruxelles 1 GmbH & Co KG's intra-Community VAT number is BE0563867532. It is the CBE number prefixed with “BE” and enables trade within the European Union.
Where is Obton Solenergi Bruxelles 1 GmbH & Co KG's registered office?
Obton Solenergi Bruxelles 1 GmbH & Co KG's registered office is located at Am Sender 3, 24943 Flensburg1, Allemagne (Rép.féd.). This address is the official one declared with the CBE.
What is Obton Solenergi Bruxelles 1 GmbH & Co KG's legal form?
Obton Solenergi Bruxelles 1 GmbH & Co KG is incorporated under the legal form “Entité étrangère”. This form determines its legal and tax regime and its publication duties towards the Belgian Official Gazette.
When was Obton Solenergi Bruxelles 1 GmbH & Co KG incorporated?
Obton Solenergi Bruxelles 1 GmbH & Co KG was entered in the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises on 30 September 2014. This date is the official start of activity declared with the CBE.
Is Obton Solenergi Bruxelles 1 GmbH & Co KG still active?
Yes, Obton Solenergi Bruxelles 1 GmbH & Co KG is currently listed as an active company with the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (CBE).
What is Obton Solenergi Bruxelles 1 GmbH & Co KG's main activity?
Obton Solenergi Bruxelles 1 GmbH & Co KG's declared main activity is: Commerce d’électricité (NACE code 35150). This NACE code officially classifies the company in the European nomenclature of economic activities.
How many establishments does Obton Solenergi Bruxelles 1 GmbH & Co KG have?
Obton Solenergi Bruxelles 1 GmbH & Co KG declares 1 establishment unit registered with the CBE, on top of its registered office.
Has Obton Solenergi Bruxelles 1 GmbH & Co KG filed its annual accounts?
Yes. Obton Solenergi Bruxelles 1 GmbH & Co KG's latest annual accounts were filed with the Central Balance Sheet Office (CBSO, National Bank of Belgium) on 9 November 2020, for the financial year ended 31 December 2019. The filings can be consulted publicly with the NBB.
Which official notices concern Obton Solenergi Bruxelles 1 GmbH & Co KG?
2 official notices about Obton Solenergi Bruxelles 1 GmbH & Co KG are available in the Belgian Official Gazette: incorporation, changes to the articles, appointments, dissolutions. Every one of these acts is listed on this page with a link to the official PDF.
Is Obton Solenergi Bruxelles 1 GmbH & Co KG subject to anti-money-laundering obligations in Belgium?
On the face of it, no. Obton Solenergi Bruxelles 1 GmbH & Co KG's declared activity is not among the professions expressly covered by the Act of 18 September 2017. This general information is not legal advice.

Company timeline

Every dated event in the company's life, from filed accounts to notices published in the Belgian Official Gazette, in a single thread.

Timeline
3 events
Filter the timeline by event type

10 AI-analysed dimensions are not shown.

  1. 2020
    1. 9 November 2020Annual accounts filed·Financial year ended 31 December 2019 · Model m230-f-pFiled accounts2020-69900314
  2. 2019
    1. 27 August 2019Registered office · Appointments · ResignationsView the notice19115269
  3. 2014
    1. 21 October 2014IncorporationView the notice14192586

Registry record since 7 September 2026

The KBO publishes its changes as a monthly delta and never restates the past: our record starts on that date, not at the company's incorporation. No change recorded since that date. A missing row says nothing about the company, only about how far back our record goes.

AI insights · Pro AI plan

AI extraction of strategic AML data

The official notices in the Belgian Official Gazette are analysed by our AI engine to extract automatically the information that matters for your due diligence and your AML duties.

  • Legal life
  • Restructuring
  • Capital
  • Legal form
  • Incorporation
  • Directors
  • Beneficial owners
  • Registered office
  • Company name
  • Notarial deeds
AML Company

Step it up
Full analysis unlocked.

Create an account to unlock the detailed analysis: health score, full history, alerts and PDF exports.

    We respect your privacy

    We use cookies that are essential to running the site and, with your consent, anonymised audience-measurement cookies (hosted in the EU) to improve our services. Learn more.