Skip to main content
Company record · Tournai
Belgian companySituation normaleAssociation sans but lucratif

Une Assiette pour Tous

Enterprise number
0450.187.589
VAT number
BE0450187589
Registered office
Rue de Monnel(TOU) 12, 7500 Tournai
See the 3 companies at this address
Incorporated on
24 April 1993
Members only
Health score

Profile

Official information from the CBE (FPS Economy).

Une Assiette pour Tous is a Belgian company (Association sans but lucratif) whose registered office is established at 7500 Tournai. Its main activity falls under “Autres formes d'action sociale sans hébergement nca” (NACE 88999).

Legal form
Association sans but lucratif
Legal situation
Situation normale
Date of incorporation
24 April 1993
Main activity (NACE)
88999Autres formes d'action sociale sans hébergement nca

An activity that is, on the face of it, not covered by anti-money-laundering law. Learn more

Secondary activities

1 additional NACE code declared.

Your risk analysis on this company

AML Company ran Une Assiette pour Tous through your due diligence questionnaire. Here are the first findings.

  • What is the geographic exposure of the client and of its transactions?

    Belgium only· Registered office published in the register

  • What is the company's solvency and lifecycle status?

    Trading, no proceedings· Legal situation published in the register

The rest of the analysis

Sanctions screening, politically exposed persons, ultimate beneficial owners, source of funds: AML Company runs them, documents them and keeps the proof in your file.

Run the full analysis

Log in

This preview is not a due diligence measure: it pre-qualifies questions from public data. Identifying the client and its ultimate beneficial owners requires documents collected and verified.

Establishments

6 active establishment units declared with the CBE.

2
Implantation
Tournai

6 establishments · 5 municipalities

Registered office6 establishments
Registered office
Rue de Monnel(TOU) 12
7500 Tournai
Map
Establishment2322.007.180
Rue Provinciale (C) 149
Map
Establishment 22169.188.234
Rue de Monnel(TOU) 12
7500 Tournai
Map
Establishment 32180.051.541
Rue du Quesnoy(TOU) 15
7500 Tournai
Map
Establishment 42180.051.937
Rue de la Sucrerie(W-V) 28
Map
Establishment 52185.177.002
Grand'Place 25
Map

Finances & financial health

Aggregate health score computed from the Altman Z″ model, completed with qualitative factors (age, regularity of filings, public alerts).

Zone Altman
Grade
Computed on

Financial data unavailable

This company's annual accounts carry no structured JSON (filings before 2022) or have not been published yet.

Health score and detailed factors

The grade, the score out of 100, the Altman Z″ zone and the list of public alerts are for members only.

Unlock

Notices in the Belgian Official Gazette

Official acts and notices: incorporation, changes to the articles, appointments, dissolutions.

Source: Belgian Official Gazette (FPS Justice). The links open the official PDFs.

Frequently asked questions about Une Assiette pour Tous

Quick answers on Une Assiette pour Tous's identity, contact details and official CBE information.

What is Une Assiette pour Tous's enterprise number (CBE)?
Une Assiette pour Tous's official enterprise number with the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (CBE) is 0450187589. This unique number identifies the company with every Belgian administration.
What is Une Assiette pour Tous's VAT number?
Une Assiette pour Tous's intra-Community VAT number is BE0450187589. It is the CBE number prefixed with “BE” and enables trade within the European Union.
Where is Une Assiette pour Tous's registered office?
Une Assiette pour Tous's registered office is located at Rue de Monnel(TOU) 12, 7500 Tournai, Belgium. This address is the official one declared with the CBE.
What is Une Assiette pour Tous's legal form?
Une Assiette pour Tous is incorporated under the legal form “Association sans but lucratif”. This form determines its legal and tax regime and its publication duties towards the Belgian Official Gazette.
When was Une Assiette pour Tous incorporated?
Une Assiette pour Tous was entered in the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises on 24 April 1993. This date is the official start of activity declared with the CBE.
Is Une Assiette pour Tous still active?
Yes, Une Assiette pour Tous is currently listed as an active company with the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (CBE).
What is Une Assiette pour Tous's main activity?
Une Assiette pour Tous's declared main activity is: Autres formes d'action sociale sans hébergement nca (NACE code 88999). This NACE code officially classifies the company in the European nomenclature of economic activities.
How many establishments does Une Assiette pour Tous have?
Une Assiette pour Tous declares 6 establishment units registered with the CBE, on top of its registered office.
Which official notices concern Une Assiette pour Tous?
11 official notices about Une Assiette pour Tous are available in the Belgian Official Gazette: incorporation, changes to the articles, appointments, dissolutions. Every one of these acts is listed on this page with a link to the official PDF.
Is Une Assiette pour Tous subject to anti-money-laundering obligations in Belgium?
On the face of it, no. Une Assiette pour Tous's declared activity is not among the professions expressly covered by the Act of 18 September 2017. This general information is not legal advice.

Company timeline

Every dated event in the company's life, from filed accounts to notices published in the Belgian Official Gazette, in a single thread.

Timeline
11 events
Filter the timeline by event type

10 AI-analysed dimensions are not shown.

  1. 2026
    1. 5 March 2026Articles of association · Appointments · ResignationsView the notice26033032
  2. 2025
    1. 16 June 2025Appointments · Resignations · MiscellaneousView the notice25075475
  3. 2023
    1. 23 August 2023Articles of association · Appointments · ResignationsView the notice23109275
  4. 2021
    1. 26 April 2021Appointments · ResignationsView the notice21050503
  5. 2020
    1. 9 November 2020Appointments · ResignationsView the notice20132301
  6. 2016
    1. 13 October 2016Appointments · ResignationsView the notice16141746
  7. 2013
    1. 25 October 2013Appointments · ResignationsView the notice13163108
  8. 2012
    1. 24 October 2012Appointments · ResignationsView the notice12175765
  9. 2009
    1. 28 April 2009Appointments · ResignationsView the notice09061106
    2. 23 March 2009Appointments · ResignationsView the notice09042796
  10. 2004
    1. 23 December 2004Articles of association · Appointments · ResignationsView the notice04176290

Registry record since 7 September 2026

The KBO publishes its changes as a monthly delta and never restates the past: our record starts on that date, not at the company's incorporation. No change recorded since that date. A missing row says nothing about the company, only about how far back our record goes.

AI insights · Pro AI plan

AI extraction of strategic AML data

The official notices in the Belgian Official Gazette are analysed by our AI engine to extract automatically the information that matters for your due diligence and your AML duties.

  • Legal life
  • Restructuring
  • Capital
  • Legal form
  • Incorporation
  • Directors
  • Beneficial owners
  • Registered office
  • Company name
  • Notarial deeds
AML Company

Step it up
Full analysis unlocked.

Create an account to unlock the detailed analysis: health score, full history, alerts and PDF exports.

    We respect your privacy

    We use cookies that are essential to running the site and, with your consent, anonymised audience-measurement cookies (hosted in the EU) to improve our services. Learn more.